National TU Dnipro Polytechnic Compliance with the Time
Athletic team

Team leaders:

RODONSKYI VICTOR OLEKSIYIVYCH

Candidate Master of Sports

Contacts: phone number: (0562) 47 17 25 Building 6





SAMARIN YURIY MYKOLAYOVYCH

International Master of Sports

Contacts: phone number: (0562) 47 17 25 Building 6





LA.jpg


The best achievement is that the team is the Champion of Student Games among the students of higher educational establishments. Some team members are the medal winners and winners of Championships of Ukraine


The best sportsmen of the team since 2004:


Kosenko Kseniya performed from 2004 to2010,

Master of Sports of Ukraine Medal winner and Champion of Region,

Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine



Kapustynska Inna performed from 2004 to2010,

Candidate Master of Sports Medal winner and Champion of Region,

Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine



Aleksandrovska Anastasiya performed from 2006 to2011,

Candidate Master of Sports Medal winner and Champion of Region,

Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine



Vlasov Mykhaylo performs since 2007,

Master of Sports of Ukraine repeated Champion of Region and Ukraine




Vasilati Yuriy performs since 2007,

Master of Sports of Ukraine Champion of Region,

Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine



Koshkarova Mariya performed from 2007 to2011,

Master of Sports of Ukraine repeated Champion of Region and Ukraine,

won the 4th place in World Championship (2008)



Veselov Oleksandr performs since 2007,

Candidate Master of Sports Medal winner of Regional Championship




Moskalenko Maksym performs since 2008,

Master of Sports of Ukraine repeated Champion of Region and Ukraine




Shamatrin Artem performs since 2008,

Master of Sports of Ukraine Champion and Medal winner of Championship of Region,

Champion of Ukraine



Mardarovskyi Stanislav performs since 2008,

First-class senior degree Medal winner of Regional Championship




Tabulinskyi Igor performs since 2008,

First-class senior degree Medal winner of Regional Championship




Bilanchuk Daryna performs since 2008,

First-class senior degree Medal winner of Regional Championship




Negriy Mykyta performs since 2009,

Candidate Master of Sports Champion of Region,

Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine among the Youth



Smolyi Illya performs since 2009,

Candidate Master of Sports Champion of Region ,

Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine



Andriyanov Oleksandr performs since 2009,

Candidate Master of Sports Champion of Region




Vynogradov Yuriy performs since 2009,

First-class senior degree Champion of Region, repeated Medal winner of Ukraine




Zhevner Mykola performs since 2010,

Candidate Master of Sports Champion of Region and Ukraine




Veterans of team


Makhova Raisa - performed from 1976 to 1981,

International Master of Sports Champion of Ukraine

Champion of Europe and record holder of the World (1983)



Musienko Mykola - performed from 1979 to 1984,

International Master of Sports repeated Champion of Ukraine

Medal winner of World Championship and record holder of Europe (1983)



2006-2018