National TU Dnipro Polytechnic — Compliance with the Time
ARMSPORT TEAM

1_1.jpgTeam leader - GRYGORASH V’YACHESLAV YAKOVYCH

Master of Sports of the USSR

Contacts: phone number: (0562) 47 17 25 Building 6



The best achievements are that the team is the prize winner and regional champion among higher educational establishments. Some team members are prize holders of the championship.

More than 30 advanced sportsmen and Candidate Master of Sports were trained on that period

The best sportsmen of the team since 2007:


Poklons’kyi Oleksandr – performs since 2008,

advanced degree - Regional Champion among junior sportsmen,

Champion of Regional Student Games among higher educational establishments



Gorbatenko Oleksiy – performs since 2009,

Кандидат у майстри спорту - Candidate Master of Sports, Medal Winner and Champion of Ukraine




Okapyan Karina – performs since 2009,

senior degree – Medal Winner of Regional Championship among higher educational establishments




Yermakov Sergiy – performs since 2008,

advanced degree – Champion of the Region




Obolons’kyi Dmytro – performs since 2008,

advanced degree - Medal Winner of Regional Championship




Koval’chuk Bogdan – performs since 2009,

senior degree - Medal Winner of Regional Championship




Karpenko Oleksandr – performs since 2009,

senior degree - Medal Winner of Regional Tournament “Force against force”




Kyrylets’ Pavlo – performs since 2009,

advanced degree - Medal Winner of Regional Championship among higher educational

establishments




Kravets’ Viktor – performs since 2009,

advanced degree - Medal Winner of Regional Championship




Grynchenko Denys – performs since 2009,

advanced degree - Medal Winner of City Cup




Shylovych Valeriy – performs since 2009,

senior degree – Champion of the Region among junior sportsmen




Bugaenko Mykyta – performs since 2009,

senior degree – Champion of the Region among junior sportsmen




Al’ekseev Mykyta – performs since 2009,

First-class senior degree – Champion of the Region among junior sportsmen and youth




Moren’ko Evgen – performs since 2009,

senior degree – Champion of Regional Tournament “Force against force”




Kryklyvets’ Anton – performs since 2009,

First-class senior degree – Champion of Regional Tournament “Force against force”




Kolesnik Artem – performs since 2009,

advanced degree – Champion of Regional Tournament “Force against force”




Marynin Yevgen – performs since 2009,

senior degree – Medal Winner of Regional Championship among higher educational establishments




Danylov Sergiy – performs since 2010,

First-class senior degree – Medal Winner of Regional Championship




Maksymenko Valentyna – performs since 2009,

First-class senior degree – Medal Winner of Regional Championship




© 2006-2018 Інформація про сайт