National TU Dnipro Polytechnic Compliance with the Time
KARATE TEAM

Team leader - VILYANSKYI VOLODYMYR MYKOLAYOVYCH

Honoured Coach of Ukraine

5th Dan in karate (WSKF),

internationally certified referee

President of Dnipropetrovsk Regional Karate-do

Contacts: phone number: (0562) 47 17 25 Building 6

E-mail: v_vilyansky@mail.ru



zb.jpg

The best achievements are that the team is the repeated Champion of the Students Games among higher educational establishments, Cups of Region and Championships; it is the repeated Champion and Medal winner of Championships and Cups of Ukraine in different karate versions. Some members of the team are prize holders and winners of Championships of Europe and World.

3 International Masters of Sports of Ukraine and 14 Master of Sports of Ukraine, more than 30 advanced sportsmen and Candidates Master of Sports of Ukraine were trained during that period.


The best sportsmen of the team since 2003:


Cherpak Olena performed from 2003 to 2008,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion of Ukraine and Medal winner of Championship of Europe

1st Dan (WSKF)



Selyanin Vitaliy performed from 2003 to 2006,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Vilyanskyi Andriy performed from 2003 to 2007,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion of Ukraine and Winner of Cup of Ukraine

3rd Dan (WSKF)



Denis Yaroslav performed from 2005 to 2007,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Sokhach Andriy performed from 2004 to 2006,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion of Ukraine and Medal winner of Championship of the World

1st Dan (WSKF)



Lyadov Mykola performed from 2005 to 2007,

Candidate Master of Sports - Medal winner of Championships of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Lisin Yevgen performed from 2004 to 2007,

Candidate Master of Sports - Medal winner of Championships of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Korolov Dmytro performed from 2005 to 2008,

Candidate Master of Sports - Medal winner of Championships of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Shkolna Nataliya performed from 2004 to 2009,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion and Medal winner of Championships and Cup of Ukraine

2nd Dan



Abramova Viktoriya performed from 2003 to 2008,

Candidate Master of Sports - Medal winner and Champion of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Samara Sergiy performed from 2005 to 2010,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine, Winner of Cup of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Tkachuk Sergiy performed from 2005 to 2010,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine, Winner of Cup of Ukraine

2nd Dan



Reut Yevgen performed from 2005 to 2010,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine, Winner of Cup of Ukraine

3rd Dan (WSKF)



Frolov Pavlo performs since 2006,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine, Winner of Cup of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Voznyk Artem performs since 2006,

International Master of Sports

- Medal winner and Champion of Ukraine, Champion of the World

2nd Dan


Kovalchuk Karina performs since 2006,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine,

Winner of Cup of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)


Gura Kateryna performs since 2006,

Candidate Master of Sports - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine,

Winner of Cup of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)


Kravchenko Kateryna performs since 2006,

Candidate Master of Sports - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine,

Winner of Cup of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)


Bogach Kyrylo performed from 2007 to 2010,

Candidate Master of Sports - Medal winner of Championships of Region and Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Bogach Dmytro performed from 2007 to 2010,

Candidate Master of Sports - Medal winner of Championships of Region and Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Zheleznyak Yevgen performs since 2009,

Candidate Master of Sports - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Nomerovskyi Sergiy performs since 2009,

First-class senior degree - Medal winner of Championships of Region

3rd Kyu (WSKF)



Vaschenkov Oleg performs since 2010,

Candidate Master of Sports - Champion of Region, and Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



Voznyk Viktor performs since 2010,

International Master of Sports of Ukraine

- Champion of Ukraine, and Champion of Europe,

Medal winner of Championship of the World

1st Dan



Monin Alfred performs since 2010,

Master of Sports of Ukraine - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine, and Medal winner of Europe

2nd Dan (WSKF)



Balashov Artem performs since 2010,

First-class senior degree - Champion of Region and Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine




Kadeev Igor performs since 2010,

First-class senior degree - Medal winner of Championships of Region




Kovnatskyi Oleksiy performs since 2010,

Candidate Master of Sports - Champion and Medal winner of Ukraine,

Medal winner of Europe

1st Dan (WTF)



Zavgorodniy Ivan performs since 2011,

Candidate Master of Sports - Champion of Region, Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine

3rd Kyu



Puyul Vladyslav performs since 2011,

Candidate Master of Sports - Champion of Region, and Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine




Savchenko Andriy performs since 2011,

Candidate Master of Sports - Champion of Region, and Medal winner of Championship of Ukraine

1st Dan (WSKF)



2006-2018